STORE POLICY

 

Payment Method

Credit / Debit Cards
by PayPal

Privacy Policy / General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Welcome to Sexy Shirt Store Privacy Policy!

Sexy Shirt Store (“we”, “our”, “us”, or “Sexy Shirt”) respects the privacy of its users and is fully committed to protect their personal data and use it in accordance with data privacy laws. This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, and process any personal data that we collect from you—or you provide to us—in connection with your use of our website (www.sexyshirt.store) or our mobile apps and our print-on-demand services (collectively, “Services”). By accessing or using our Services, you signify your understanding of the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.

We do not knowingly collect, maintain, disclose, or sell personal information about users under the age of sixteen (16). If you are under the age of 16, please do not use our Services. If you are under the age of 16 and have used our Services, please contact us so that we may delete your personal information.

Note that while our Services may contain links to other websites or services, we are not responsible for each respective website’s or service’s privacy practices and encourage you to be aware of this when you leave our Services and carefully read the privacy statements of each and every website and service you visit. This Privacy Policy does not apply to third-party websites and services. If you wish to contact Sexy Shirt Store regarding your personal data or this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

1. Information we collect

Where you are a User and it is necessary to fulfill our contract with you for the purposes of providing, maintaining, or improving our products and Services (including, to the extent permitted by applicable law, any matters in our legitimate interests with respect to the Services), we will confirm your identity, contact you, provide customer support (including via chat, in the comment section of our blog, or other platforms, where you may reach us), operate your account with us and invoice you. For the aforementioned purposes, we collect information that may contain the following personal data:

  • Name;

  • Shipping information;

  • Email address and phone number;

  • Order handling information

If you have given your consent when registering your account, when subscribing to our newsletter or blog, or shared your email address or other personal data with us to receive any other information (for example, our list of sub-processors), we will process your email address to send you the informative and/or promotional materials, to which you have subscribed to, for example, newsletters, advertisements of our Services and other information about our Services that you have requested. At any point in time, you can unsubscribe from receiving the above-mentioned information in our email footers and through your notification settings on Sexy Shirt Store.

By using cookies and similar technology on our website, we may collect data such as information on your device, your preferences, and information filled while visiting our website, your interaction with the website, and other information used for analytical, marketing, and targeting activities (including unique visits, returning visits, length of the session, actions carried out in the webpage).

As it is in our legitimate interests to ensure our network security, give you access to and to improve our Services, we also collect the following technical usage data:

  • How and when you access your account;

  • Information about the device and browser you use;

  • IP address and device data.

 

2. Sharing personal data with third parties

 

In order for our print on demand partner Printful to provide you with Services, we work with third parties (“Third Party Service Providers”) with whom we share personal data to support these Services.

Information you have provided to us during the use of our Services, including technical usage data, is shared with third parties who provide hosting and server co-location services as well as data and cybersecurity services.


Information you have provided to us during the use of our Services may be shared with third-party manufacturing services whom we engage to provide any Services.

Your email address and other contact details you have provided to us and your messages to our customer service are shared with communication, email distribution, and content delivery services as well as customer support system providers.

Information regarding your purchases and payments is shared with billing and payment processing services, fraud detection and prevention services, accounting and financial advisors.

Information regarding your use of our website and other information received from cookies and similar technology is shared with web analytics, session recording, and online marketing services.

Information on your account, purchases, and preferences can be shared with marketing services.

Insofar as reasonably necessary to defend our legal rights, we may share your personal data with our legal advisors.

We will only share personal data with Third-Party Service Providers that have undertaken to comply with obligations set out in applicable data protection laws.

In certain circumstances, we are required to share information with third parties to comply with legal requirements or requests, as well as to protect our, or a third party’s, lawful interests. We will also disclose your information to third parties in and outside your country only to the extent allowed by applicable law, including:

  • to a prospective purchaser or purchaser that acquires all or substantially all of us or our business;

  • to a third party in the event that we sell or buy any business or undergo a merger, in which case we may disclose your information to the prospective buyer of such business; and

  • to a third party if we sell, buy, merge, or partner with other companies or businesses, undergo a reorganization, bankruptcy, or liquidation; or otherwise undertake a business transaction or sell some or all of our assets. In such transactions, your information may be among the transferred assets.

3. Retention periods

We may retain your personal data for as long as you have a Sexy Shirt account or any of the abovementioned legal bases for personal data processing still exists. For example, if you unsubscribe from our marketing, newsletter, or blog emails, we will stop the processing of the personal data for such purposes. If you have used our Services without creating a Printful account, we will keep your personal data as long as necessary to comply with our legal obligation to retain information relating to the provision of services, for example, for tax purposes.

After terminating your relationship with us by deleting your Sexy Shirt account or otherwise ceasing to use our Services, we may continue to store copies of your (and in regard to Merchants, your customers' personal data) as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes between you and us (or you and your customers), to prevent fraud and abuse, to enforce our agreements, and/or to protect our legitimate interests (to the extent that we are permitted by the applicable law to continue to store copies to protect our legitimate interests).

4. Data subject's rights

If you are a User or Merchant located in the European Economic Area, in accordance with European Union data protection regulations, you have certain rights with respect to your personal data. You have the right to request access to your personal data; in certain circumstances to correct, amend, delete, or restrict the use of your personal data by logging into your Printful account or by reaching us using the contact information provided below. In addition, you can object to the processing of your personal data in some circumstances (in particular, where we are not required to process your data to meet contractual or other legal requirements). These rights may be limited, for example, if fulfilling your request would reveal personal data about another person, or if you ask us to delete information which we are required by law to retain, are permitted by law to retain, or have compelling legitimate interests in retaining (to the extent that applicable law permits us to retain such information based on our legitimate interests).

Furthermore, if you believe that we have unlawfully processed your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the contact information provided below, or to your respective data protection supervisory authority. If you are a customer of a Merchant (an end-user of our Services), please direct your concern to the relevant Merchant in the first instance.

5. Information security

We seek to use reasonable organizational, technical, and administrative measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of personal data. We encourage you to take care of the personal data in your possession that you process online and set strong passwords for your Sexy Shirt account, limit access to your computer and browser by signing out after you have finished your session, and avoid providing us with any sensitive information.

6. International transfers of data

All the information you provide may be transferred or accessed by our partner company in the United States our affiliate companies and subsidiaries in other countries, such as Latvia and Spain, and our Third-Party Service Providers (as described above) for the provision of our Services as described in this Privacy Policy. When we transfer your information globally, we take necessary measures to ensure adequate protection of your information, including where required by applicable law entering into the European Commission’s Model Clauses for the transfer of personal data to third countries (i.e., the standard contractual clauses), or transferring to a recipient certified to EU-US Privacy Shield of the US Department of Commerce.

7. California privacy rights

If you are a resident of the State of California and you have provided your personal information to us, you have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). You have the right to request that we disclose what personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell. Contact us to exercise your right to know. You have the right to request deletion of your personal information we collect and maintain. You can exercise this right by deleting your account in your Account Settings. In case you delete your account we will only retain information regarding your purchases and payments to comply with our legal obligations. We will verify requests to exercise your California Privacy Rights requiring you to log into your Printful account. You have the right not to be discriminated against by us for exercising any of your rights under the CCPA.

We disclose your personal information to third parties for the commercial purpose of providing you interest-based advertising. You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information by declining our cookies or by deleting all cookies stored in your browser and setting up your browser to block cookies being saved.

8. Privacy Policy changes

Any changes we make to this Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Therefore, we encourage you to check this page frequently from time to time.

9. Contact information

If you have any questions about your personal data or this Privacy Policy, or if you would like to file a complaint about how we process your personal data, please contact us by email.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

We are a Data Controller of your information.

Sexy Shirt Store legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect the information:

   Sexy Shirt Store needs to perform a contract with you
   You have given Sexy Shirt Store permission to do so
   Processing your personal information is in Sexy Shirt Store legitimate interests
   Sexy Shirt Store needs to comply with the law

Sexy Shirt Store will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our policies.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights. If you wish to be informed what Personal Information we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please contact us.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

   The right to access, update or delete the information we have on you.
   The right of rectification.
   The right to object.
   The right of restriction.
   The right to data portability
   The right to withdraw consent

Log Files

Sexy Shirt Store follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.
Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Sexy Shirt Store uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".
Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Sexy Shirt Store.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Sexy Shirt Store, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Sexy Shirt Store has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.
Third-Party Privacy Policies

Sexy Shirt Store's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.
Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Sexy Shirt Store does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.
Online Privacy Policy Only

Our Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Sexy Shirt Store. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.
Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

​​​

Join our mailing list

© 2021 by Vincent - bankovky.net

0